Privacy Collection Statement

 

Veteran Support Force Ltd ACN 651 240 989 may collect, use and disclose your personal information about you. Where possible, we collect your personal information directly from you, however there may be occasions where personal information about you will be collected from third parties, such as where third parties are acting on your behalf to obtain information for you.

 

We collect, use, and disclose your personal information for the purposes of providing you (or someone acting on your behalf) with information and services, facilitating our internal business operations, and providing you with information about other services that may be of interest to you.

 

If you request to deal with us anonymously or pseudonymously, we will take reasonable steps to comply with the request if it is possible and lawful. However, if you choose not to provide us with personal information, or it’s incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the information and services you are seeking.

 

We may disclose your personal information to our workers, third party services providers who assist us in operating our business and carrying out the purposes for which we collect information from you, third parties to whom you have agreed we may disclose your information, third parties where the information was collected from you or someone else for the purposes of passing it on to the third party, and any other entity required or authorised by law. Our third party service providers are too numerous to list, and they may change from time to time. Some, such as technology service providers, may be located in countries such as the USA, such as Google, Microsoft, and Glue Up. We have taken reasonable steps to ensure these third parties have appropriate security for your personal information.

 

More detailed information about the types of personal information we collect from you, the way we use, disclose and secure your personal information, how you can access and correct that information, and how you can make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles can be found in our privacy policy, or by contacting us at:

Street address : Suite 6, 18 Napier Close, Deakin ACT 2600

Email address : privacy@vsf.org.au

Telephone : 1300 151 927

Website : www.vsf.org.au